Marquee Sponsors
eXmark
HW Marine
Gander Mountain
Untitled Document
Title Sponsors

Ben E. Keith Beverages

 

Division Sponsors

HW Marine

eXmark

Gander Mountain

 

Hosted By

E.T.B.A.

2009 - Spring Team - East Texas Division
Results

Lake Palestine - February 28, 2009


1st Place
Mickey Cauthron & David Benson
30.59 Pounds
Big Bass
Cody Woods & Hunter Woods
7.19 Pounds
Place
Contestants
# fish
BB

Weight
$$$$
1 David Benson
Mickey Cauthron
5 7.11 30.59 $2167.00
2 Patrick Fuller
Joe Embry
5 6.83 25.81 $1370.00
3 Charlie Davis
Gary Fletcher
5   24.61 $864.00
4 J.P. Duran
Gary Armstrong
5   22.02 $601.00
5 Marc Mayo
Clay Clevenger
5 6.73 21.21 $474.00
6 J.D. Green
Micheal Padgett
5 7.04 20.87 $342.00
7 Shane Gray
Aaron Hollis
5   20.68 $279.00
8 Terry Hawkins
Mitch Hawkins
5   20.03 $258.00
9 Ray Cheaney
Rick Parker
5 5.54 19.97 $232.00
10 Kenny Nail
Ricky Sipes
5   19.69 $210.00
11 Billy Ferguson
Sonny Booth
5   18.84 $158.00
12 Harold Meroney
Travis Copeland, Sr.
5   18.60  
13 Cody Woods
Hunter Woods
5 7.19 18.36 $560.00
14 Jeff Fisher
Tyler Fisher
5   17.98  
15 David Baumann
Mike Williams
5   17.97  
16 Tim Johnson
Jerry Dolezal
5   17.85  
17 Mike Stroman
Alan Swartz
5 5.44 17.27  
18 Randy Burkman
Tim England
5   17.14  
19 Blake Morphew
Ronnie Kelley
5 5.83 16.85  
20 Steve Terry
Jeff Linville
5   16.38  
21 Jerry Oden
Kelly Oldham
5 5.75 16.26  
22 Bobby Jacobs
James White
4   16.11  
23 Richard Huffman
Dave Parker
5   15.75  
24 Rodney Low
John Harshbarger
5   15.27  
25 Diane Phillips
Marcus Shacklett
5 5.61 15.12  
26 Brad Morris
Kevin Hatcher
5   15.03  
27 David Mahee
Greg Prinz
5   14.33  
28 Bill Lynn
Bobby Cole
5   14.32  
29 Joe Moss
Michael Moss
5   14.01  
30 Billy Wells
Bobby McKenzie
5   13.86  
31 Randy Mercer
Ryan Mercer
5   13.31  
32 Mike Birdwell
Sam Cullen
5   12.78  
33 Billy Henry
Claude Dowdy
5   12.69  
34 Hub Colman
Bill Coleman
5   12.59  
35 Ed Frantz
Cory Smith
5   12.41  
36 Doug Jenkins

5 12.29
37 Keith Smith
Jason France
5   12.22  
38 Randy Kvapil
Brett Kilmer
5   11.26  
39 Kelly Forester
Tommy Renfro
5   10.67  
40 Bryan Rozell
Danny Hawkins
5   10.03  
41 Jake Brewster
Kelly Marion
4   9.54  
42 John Brothers
Thad Drury
4   9.02  
43 Dwain Burns
David Carlock
4   8.16  
44 Melvin Graham
Beverly Graham
3   7.61  
45 Ron Underwood
Nazario Alaniz
3   7.36  
46 Randle Spence
Micheal Allen
3   7.34  
47 Chris Gammons
Bobby Austin
3   7.02  
48 Bill Flashnick
Todd Flashnick
3   5.10  
49 Jason Strawn
Henry Thirkill, Jr.
2   5.07  
50 Josh Priest
Sharee Anglin
2   4.68  
51 Bill Esselman
Rodney Wheatley
2   4.66  
52 Bob Faulkner
Ronnie Sowell
1   1.67  
53 J.M. Sharp
Micheal Mays
0   0  
53 Rickey Phillips
Beth Wright
0   0  
53 Charles Hines
Larry McElwee
0   0  
53 Larry Matthews
Chad Bobby
0   0  
53 Mike Shirey
James Sandesr
0   0  
53 Brandon Thomas
Joey Bohn
0   0  
           
BB Cody Woods
Hunter Woods
    7.19  
           
  Paid Entries     58  
  # Limits     39  
  # Fish     233  
  # Released     233  
  Total Pounds     750.26  
  Avg. Size Fish     3.22  
  Total Payout   $7515.00  

 


Sponsors:

BassCat Boats Triton Boats Skeeter Boats R&R Marine

Legend Boats Fun n Sun Boat Sales Champion Boats

Cutter's Equipment Stratos Boats Walmart American Rodsmiths

Randy's Exxon Malakoff Lake Fork Tackle Anglin's Boat Bait and Tackle Farmer's - Lance Eitel Insurance Group

Charlie's Fiberglass Repair 1st Choice Spirit All American Tent Rental All American Equipment Rentals

Still Life Taxidermy Baymont Inn and Suites Pro Image Printing The Tire Barn

Big Tex Trailers Marine Outlet Budweiser Play it Safe on the Water

 

Palestine Concrete Tile Company Gary Yamamoto Custom Baits Fish N Store