Marquee Sponsors
Gander Mountain
Legend Boats
American Rodsmiths
Mercury Motors
Power Pole
Untitled Document


2010 Spring Team



 Dallas Division

 (Saturdays)

 Lake: Lake Tawakoni
 Dates: Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3
 Weigh-in: *West Tawakoni City                    Park

 Lake: Cedar Creek
 Dates: May 1, Jun 5, Jul 10
 Weigh-in: Log Cabin Ramp


 Longview Division

 (Saturdays)

 Lake: Lake O' the Pines
 Dates: Feb 13, Mar 13, Apr 10
 Weigh-in: Johnson Park


 Lake: Bob Sandlin
 Dates: May 8, Jun 12, Jul 17
 Weigh-in: Barefoot Marina


 Palestine Division

 (Sundays)

 Lake: Lake Palestine
 Dates: Feb 7, Mar 7, Apr 11
 Weigh-in: Kilo Land


 Lake: Lake Tyler
 Dates: May 2, Jun 13, Jul 11
 Weigh-in: *Gander Mtn (Tyler)


 East Championship

 (Saturdays)

 Lake: Cedar Creek
 Dates: Sept 18
 Weigh-in: Log Cabin Ramp



 Temple Division

 (Saturdays)

 Lake: Stillhouse Hollow
 Dates: Feb 27
Jan 30, Mar 27, Apr 24
 Weigh-in: Bell Expo Center

 Lake: Belton Lake
 Dates: May 22, Jun 26, Jul 31
 Weigh-in: B.L.O.R.A.







 Waco Division

 (Sundays)

 Lake: Richland Chambers
 Dates: Feb 28, Mar 28
 Weigh-in: *Gander Mtn  (Corsicana)

 Lake: Lake Waco
 Dates: Ap 25, May 23
 Weigh-in: Airport Beach Public
                 Ramp

 Lake: Lake Limestone
 Dates: Jun 27, Aug 1
 Weigh-in: Public Ramp #2


 Denton Division

 (Saturdays)

 Lake: Texoma
 Dates: Feb 20, Mar 20
 Weigh-in: *Gander Mtn  (Sherman)


 Lake: Lake Lewisville
 Dates: Ap 17, May 15
 Weigh-in: Lake Park Ramp

 
 Lake:
Ray Roberts
 Dates: Jun 19, Jul 24
 Weigh-in: Ray Roberts Marina


 West Championship

 (Saturday)

 Lake: Limestone
 Dates: Oct 2
 Weigh-in: Public Ramp #2

*Denotes Remote Weigh-in


SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION:
BLT Spring Team Division contestants may qualify for the BLT Team Divisional Championship Tournaments in either of two ways:

1) by finishing in the top 50% of the BLT Spring Team Division final weight rankings after all 6 tournaments or

2) by entering 5 of 6 qualifying Spring Team Division tournaments in a BLT Spring Team Division or

Qualified Contestants will be eligible to fish in ALL the BLT Team Championship Tournaments for that year.

FALL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION:
BLT Fall Team Division contestants may qualify for the BLT Team Divisional Championship Tournaments in either of two ways:

1) by finishing in the top 50% of the BLT Fall Team Division final weight rankings after all 5 tournaments or

2) by entering all 5 qualifying Fall Team Division tournaments in a BLT Fall Team Division.

Qualified Contestants will be eligible to fish in ALL the BLT Team Championship Tournaments for the following year.