All BLT Tournaments By Date
Sep 2011 | Oct 2011 | Nov 2011 | Dec 2011Jan 2012 | Feb 2012 | Mar 2012 | Apr 2012 | May 2012 | Jun 2012 | Championships
Please visit the division pages for registration and weigh in locations.
FT = Fall Team | ST = Spring Team
Back To Top of Schedule
Back To Top of Schedule
Back To Top of Schedule
Back To Top of Schedule
Back To Top of Schedule
Back To Top of Schedule
Back To Top of Schedule
FT = Fall Team | ST = Spring Team
Date
Moon
Region 1
Region 2
Sat
Aug 27
Aug 27
6%
Visible
Visible
Palestine (Fall Couples)
-
Choke Canyon (San Antonio FT)
-
Sun
Aug 28
Aug 28
New
Moon
Moon
Lake Fork (Fork FT)
-
-
-
Sat
Sep 3
Sep 3
31%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sun
Sep 4
Sep 4
First
Quarter
Quarter
-
-
-
-
Sat
Sep 10
Sep 10
95%
Visible
Visible
Sam Rayburn (Jasper FT)
-
Hubbard Creek (Breckenridge FT)
-
Sun
Sep 11
Sep 11
98%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Sat
Sep 24
Sep 24
16%
Visible
Visible
Lake Jacksonville (Jacksonville FT)
Cedar Creek (Fall Couples
-
-
Sun
Sep 25
Sep 25
9%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Guaranteed: Legend Alpha 191 w/ 200hp Mercury
Sat
Oct 1
Oct 1
18%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sun
Oct 2
Oct 2
27%
Visible
Visible
Guaranteed: $10,000
-
-
Sat
Oct 8
Oct 8
85%
Visible
Visible
R Chambers (Fall Couples
-
OH Ivie (Combined: Breckenridge FT / San Antonio FT)
Combined for tournament payout; seperate YTD
Sun
Oct 9
Oct 9
91%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork FT)
-
-
-
Sat
Oct 15
Oct 15
93%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sun
Oct 16
Oct 16
87%
Visible
Visible
Guaranteed: Legend Alpha 191 w/ 200hp Mercury
-
-
Sat
Oct 22
Oct 22
30%
Visible
Visible
Limestone (Fall Couples
-
Ray Roberts (Denton FT)
-
Sun
Oct 23
Oct 23
20%
Visible
Visible
Lake Jacksonville (Jacksonville FT)
Lake Waco (Temple FT)
-
-
Sat
Nov 5
Nov 5
72%
Visible
Visible
Sam Rayburn (Jasper FT)
Lake Jacksonville (Jacksonville FT)
-
-
Sun
Nov 6
Nov 6
80%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork FT)
-
-
-
Sat
Nov 12
Nov 12
99%
Visible
Visible
Guaranteed: Legend Alpha 191 w/ 200hp Mercury
-
-
Sun
Nov 13
Nov 13
96%
Visible
Visible
Guaranteed: Legend Alpha 191 w/ 200hp Mercury
-
-
Sat
Nov 19
Nov 19
46%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Lake Amistad (San Antonio FT)
Lake Texoma (Denton FT)
Sun
Nov 20
Nov 20
35%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Belton Lake (Temple FT)
OH Ivie (Breckenridge FT)
Sat
Dec 3
Dec 3
56%
Visible
Visible
Tyler (Fall Couples
-
Lake Amistad (San Antonio FT)
Lake Texoma (Denton FT)
Sun
Dec 4
Dec 4
65%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork FT)
-
Belton Lake (Temple FT)
-
Sat
Dec 10
Dec 10
Full
Moon
Moon
Lake Palestine (Jacksonville FT)
Sam Rayburn (Jasper FT)
-
-
Sun
Dec 11
Dec 11
99%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sat
Dec 24
Dec 24
New
Moon
Moon
-
-
-
-
Sun
Dec 25
Dec 25
1%
Visible
Visible
************Happy Holidays!************
************Happy Holidays!************
************Happy Holidays!************
************Happy Holidays!************
Sat
Dec 31
Dec 31
First
Quarter
Quarter
Be Safe and
Responsible!
Be Safe and
Responsible!
Sun
Jan 1
Jan 1
47%
Visible
Visible
Happy
New Year!
Happy
New Year!
Sat
Jan 7
Jan 7
94%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sun
Jan 8
Jan 8
98%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sat
Jan 14
Jan 14
76%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Lake Texoma (Denton FT)
-
Sun
Jan 15
Jan 15
66%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork ST)
Toledo Bend (Shreveport ST)
-
-
Sat
Jan 21
Jan 21
6%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Amistad (Del Rio ST & San Antonio ST)
-
Sun
Jan 22
Jan 22
2%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork FT)
-
Belton Lake (Temple FT)
-
Sat
Jan 28
Jan 28
22%
Visible
Visible
Lake Palestine (Jacksonville FT)
Toledo Bend (T.B. South ST)
-
-
Sun
Jan 29
Jan 29
30%
Visible
Visible
Sam Rayburn (Big Thicket ST)
-
Sat
Feb 4
Feb 4
84%
Visible
Visible
Lake Palestine (Palestine ST)
Lake O' the Pines (Longview ST)
-
-
Sun
Feb 5
Feb 5
90%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sat
Feb 11
Feb 11
88%
Visible
Visible
Toledo Bend (T.B. South ST)
-
Lake Travis (Austin ST)
-
Sun
Feb 12
Feb 12
79%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork ST)
-
Lake Texoma (Sherman ST)
-
Sat
Feb 18
Feb 18
17%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tawakoni (Dallas ST)
-
-
Hubbard Creek (Abilene ST)
Sun
Feb 19
Feb 19
9%
Visible
Visible
Cross Lake (Shreveport ST)
-
Lake Whitney (Waco ST)
-
Sat
Feb 25
Feb 25
9%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Amistad (Del Rio ST & San Antonio ST)
Richland Chambers (Corsicana ST)
Sun
Feb 26
Feb 26
15%
Visible
Visible
Sam Rayburn (Big Thicket ST)
-
Eagle Mtn (Ft Worth ST)
-
Sat
Mar 3
Mar 3
69%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tawakoni (Dallas ST)
-
Lake Travis (Austin ST)
-
Sun
Mar 4
Mar 4
78%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tyler (Couples ST)
-
Lake Waco (Waco ST)
-
Sat
Mar 10
Mar 10
96%
Visible
Visible
Lake O' the Pines (Longview ST)
-
Richland Chambers (Corsicana ST)
-
Sun
Mar 11
Mar 11
91%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork ST)
Lake Livingston (Big Thicket ST)
-
-
Sat
Mar 17
Mar 17
29%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tyler (Palestine ST)
Hubbard Creek (Abilene ST)
-
Sun
Mar 18
Mar 18
20%
Visible
Visible
Sam Rayburn (South T.B. ST)
-
Eagle Mtn (Ft Worth ST)
-
Sat
Mar 24
Mar 24
2%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tawokoni (Couples ST)
-
Amistad (Del Rio ST)
-
Sun
Mar 25
Mar 25
5%
Visible
Visible
Red River (Shreveport ST)
-
Lake Texoma (Sherman ST)
-
Sat
Mar 31
Mar 31
52%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tawakoni (Dallas ST)
-
Choke Canyon (San Antonio ST)
-
Sun
Apr 1
Apr 1
62%
Visible
Visible
Sam Rayburn (T.B. South ST)
-
Lake Waco (Waco ST)
-
Sat
Apr 14
Apr 14
44%
Visible
Visible
Lake Tyler (Palestine ST)
-
Lake Buchanan (Austin ST)
Amistad (Del Rio ST)
Sun
Apr 15
Apr 15
34%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork ST)
-
Lake Lewsiville (Sherman ST)
-
Sat
Apr 21
Apr 21
New
Moon
Moon
-
-
-
Lake Limestone (Corsicana ST)
Sun
Apr 22
Apr 22
1%
Visible
Visible
Lake O' the Pines (Couples ST)
-
Eagle Mtn (Ft Worth ST)
-
Sat
Apr 28
Apr 28
36%
Visible
Visible
Cedar Creek (Dallas ST)
-
OH Ivie (Abilene & San Antonio ST)
-
Sun
Apr 29
Apr 29
1st
Quarter
Quarter
Caddo (Shreveport ST)
Lake Livingston (Big Thicket ST)
-
-
Sat
May 5
May 5
Full
Moon
Moon
Bob Sandlin (Couples ST)
-
Lake Limestone (Corsicana ST)
-
Sun
May 6
May 6
99%
Visible
Visible
Lake Fork (Fork ST)
-
Ray Roberts (Ft Worth & Sherman ST)
-
Sat
May 12
May 12
Last
Quarter
Quarter
Lake Palestine (Palestine ST)
-
Hubbard Creek (Abilene ST)
Amistad (Del Rio ST)
Sun
May 13
May 13
49%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sat
May 19
May 19
4%
Visible
Visible
Bob Sandlin (Longview ST)
Toledo Bend (T.B. South ST)
-
-
Sun
May 20
May 20
New
Moon
Moon
Sam Rayburn (Big Thicket ST)
-
Lake Waco (Waco ST)
-
Sat
Jun 2
Jun 2
91%
Visible
Visible
Cedar Creek (Corsicana & Dallas ST)
Lake Palestine (Palestine ST)
Cedar Creek (Corsicana & Dallas ST)
-
Sun
Jun 3
Jun 3
97%
Visible
Visible
Cypress Springs (Couples ST)
-
-
-
Sat
Jun 9
Jun 9
74%
Visible
Visible
2nd Annual Sam Rayburn Big Bass
Day 1
3rd Annual Hubbard Creek Big Bass
Day 1
Sun
Jun 10
Jun 10
65%
Visible
Visible
2nd Annual Sam Rayburn Big Bass
Day 2
3rd Annual Hubbard Creek Big Bass
Day 2
Sat
Jun 16
Jun 16
12%
Visible
Visible
Bob Sandlin (Longview ST)
-
Lake Travis (Austin ST)
-
Sun
Jun 17
Jun 17
6%
Visible
Visible
Toledo Bend (Shreveport ST)
-
Ray Roberts (Ft Worth & Sherman ST)
-
Sat
Jun 23
Jun 23
11%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Hubbard Creek (Abilene ST)
Choke Canyon (San Antonio ST)
Sun
Jun 24
Jun 24
18%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sat
Sep 22
Sep 22
First
Quarter
Quarter
-
-
-
-
Sun
Sep 23
Sep 23
52%
Visible
Visible
Cedar Creek - Region 1 Champ
Guaranteed: $10,000
-
-
Sat
Sep 29
Sep 29
Full
Moon
Moon
-
-
-
-
Sun
Sep 30
Sep 30
99%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Amistad - Region 2 Champ
Guaranteed: $10,000
Sat
Oct 20
Oct 20
27%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sun
Oct 21
Oct 21
First
Quarter
Quarter
Rayburn - Region 1 Champ
Guaranteed: $10,000
-
-
Sat
Oct 27
Oct 27
92%
Visible
Visible
-
-
-
-
Sun
Oct 28
Oct 28
97%
Visible
Visible
-
-
Texoma - Region 2 Champ
Guaranteed: $10,000
Sat
Nov 10
Nov 10
20%
Visible
Visible
Ray Roberts - BLT Grand Championship
Guaranteed: TWO Legend Boats ($90,000 value)
Ray Roberts - BLT Grand Championship
Guaranteed: TWO Legend Boats ($90,000 value)
Sun
Nov 11
Nov 11
12%
Visible
Visible
BLT Grand Championship
Ray Roberts
BLT Grand Championship
Ray Roberts
2011
Team Championships - $200 Entry Fee
All of the following can qualify for the 2011 BLT Region Team championships:
2010 Fall Team, 2011 Spring Team, 2011 Premier Team, and 2011 Spring Couples.
2010 Fall Team, 2011 Spring Team, 2011 Premier Team, and 2011 Spring Couples.
Region 1
Guaranteed
Legend Boat
Legend Boat
Top 50% qualify for
State Championship
State Championship
Region 2
Guaranteed
Legend Boat
Legend Boat
Top 50% qualify for
State Championship
State Championship
State Championship
2011 Fall Team - $160 Entry Fee
2011 Fall Team divisions qualify for ALL 4 2012 Region Championships!
Region 1
Fall Couples (Sat)
Aug 27- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Sep 24- Cedar Creek (Log Cabin)
Oct 8- R. Chambers (Gan Mtn Cor)
Oct 22- Limestone - (Pub Ramp 2)
Dec 3- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
Aug 27- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Sep 24- Cedar Creek (Log Cabin)
Oct 8- R. Chambers (Gan Mtn Cor)
Oct 22- Limestone - (Pub Ramp 2)
Dec 3- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
Fork Division (Sun)
Aug 28- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Oct 9- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Nov 6- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Dec 4- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Jan 22- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Aug 28- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Oct 9- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Nov 6- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Dec 4- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Jan 22- Fork (Pope's Landing)
Jacksonville Division (Sat)
Sep 24- Jacksonville (Pub Ramp)
Oct 23- Jacksonville (Pub Ramp)
Nov 5- Jacksonville (Pub Ramp)
Dec 10- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Jan 28- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Sep 24- Jacksonville (Pub Ramp)
Oct 23- Jacksonville (Pub Ramp)
Nov 5- Jacksonville (Pub Ramp)
Dec 10- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Jan 28- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Jasper Division (Sat)
Jul 30- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Aug 20- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Sep 10- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Nov 5- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Dec 10- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Jul 30- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Aug 20- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Sep 10- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Nov 5- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Dec 10- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Region 2
Breckenridge Division (Sat)
Aug 13- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Sep 10- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Oct 8- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Nov 20- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Dec 17- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Aug 13- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Sep 10- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Oct 8- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Nov 20- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Dec 17- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Temple Division (Sun)
Sep 11- Waco (Airport Beach)
Oct 23- Waco (Airport Beach)
Nov 20- Belton (BLORA)
Dec 4- Belton (BLORA)
Jan 22- Belton (BLORA)
Sep 11- Waco (Airport Beach)
Oct 23- Waco (Airport Beach)
Nov 20- Belton (BLORA)
Dec 4- Belton (BLORA)
Jan 22- Belton (BLORA)
Denton Division (Sat)
Sep 11- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Oct 22- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Nov 19- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sher)
Dec 3- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sher)
Jan 14- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sher)
Sep 11- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Oct 22- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Nov 19- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sher)
Dec 3- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sher)
Jan 14- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sher)
San Antonio Division (Sat)
Aug 27- Choke Canyon (Callihams)
Sep 17- Choke Canyon (Callihams)
Oct 8- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Nov 19- Amistad (Diablo East)
Dec 3- Amistad (Diablo East)
Aug 27- Choke Canyon (Callihams)
Sep 17- Choke Canyon (Callihams)
Oct 8- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Nov 19- Amistad (Diablo East)
Dec 3- Amistad (Diablo East)
2012 Spring Team - $160 Entry Fee
2012 Spring Team divisions qualify for ALL 4 2012 Region Championships!
Region 1
Big Thicket (Sun)
Jan 29- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Feb 26- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Mar 11- Livingston (Onalaska)
Apr 29- Livingston (Onalaska)
May 20- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Jan 29- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Feb 26- Rayburn (Umphrey)
Mar 11- Livingston (Onalaska)
Apr 29- Livingston (Onalaska)
May 20- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Dallas (Sun)
Feb 18- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Mar 3- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Mar 31- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Apr 28- Cedar Ck (Log Cabin)
Jun 2- Cedar Ck (Log Cabin)
Feb 18- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Mar 3- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Mar 31- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Apr 28- Cedar Ck (Log Cabin)
Jun 2- Cedar Ck (Log Cabin)
Fork (Sun)
Jan 15- Fork (Popes Landing)
Feb 12- Fork (Popes Landing)
Mar 11- Fork (Popes Landing)
Apr 15- Fork (Popes Landing)
May 6- Fork (Popes Landing)
Jan 15- Fork (Popes Landing)
Feb 12- Fork (Popes Landing)
Mar 11- Fork (Popes Landing)
Apr 15- Fork (Popes Landing)
May 6- Fork (Popes Landing)
Longview (Sat)
Feb 4- Pines (Cedar Springs)
Mar 10- Pines (Cedar Springs)
Apr 7- Pines (Cedar Springs)
May 19- Sandlin (Barefoot)
Jun 16- Sandlin (Barefoot)
Feb 4- Pines (Cedar Springs)
Mar 10- Pines (Cedar Springs)
Apr 7- Pines (Cedar Springs)
May 19- Sandlin (Barefoot)
Jun 16- Sandlin (Barefoot)
Palestine (Sat)
Feb 4- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Mar 17- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
Apr 14- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
May 12- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Jun 2- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Feb 4- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Mar 17- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
Apr 14- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
May 12- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Jun 2- Palestine (Lk Pal Rsrt)
Shreveport (Sun)
Jan 15- Toledo Bend (Converse)
Feb 19- Cross (American Leg.)
Mar 25- Red River (River Bend M.)
Apr 29- Caddo (Relay Station)
Jun 17- Toledo Bend (Converse)
Jan 15- Toledo Bend (Converse)
Feb 19- Cross (American Leg.)
Mar 25- Red River (River Bend M.)
Apr 29- Caddo (Relay Station)
Jun 17- Toledo Bend (Converse)
Spring Couples (Sat/Sun)
Mar 4- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
Mar 24- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Apr 22- Pines (Johnson)
May 5- Sandlin (Barefoot)
Jun 3- Cypress (Overlook)
Mar 4- Tyler (Gan Mtn Tyler)
Mar 24- Tawakoni (WTCP)
Apr 22- Pines (Johnson)
May 5- Sandlin (Barefoot)
Jun 3- Cypress (Overlook)
Toledo Bend South (Sat)
Jan 28- Toledo Bend (STBSP)
Feb 11- Toledo Bend (STBSP)
Mar 18- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Apr 1- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
May 19- Toledo Bend (STBSP)
Jan 28- Toledo Bend (STBSP)
Feb 11- Toledo Bend (STBSP)
Mar 18- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Apr 1- Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
May 19- Toledo Bend (STBSP)
Region 2
Abilene (Sat)
Feb 18- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Mar 17- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Apr 28- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
May 12- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Jun 23- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Feb 18- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Mar 17- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Apr 28- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
May 12- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Jun 23- Hubbard Ck (Sandy Ck)
Austin (Sat)
Jan 29- Belton (BLORA)
Feb 11- Travis (Pace Bend)
Mar 3- Travis (Pace Bend)
Apr 14- Buchanan (Burnett Co)
Jun 16- Travis (Pace Bend)
Jan 29- Belton (BLORA)
Feb 11- Travis (Pace Bend)
Mar 3- Travis (Pace Bend)
Apr 14- Buchanan (Burnett Co)
Jun 16- Travis (Pace Bend)
Corsicana (Sat)
Feb 25- R Chambers (Gan Mtn)
Mar 10- R Chambers (Gan Mtn)
Apr 21- Limestone (Public 2)
May 5- Limestone (Public 2)
Jun 2- Cedar Ck (Log Cabin)
Feb 25- R Chambers (Gan Mtn)
Mar 10- R Chambers (Gan Mtn)
Apr 21- Limestone (Public 2)
May 5- Limestone (Public 2)
Jun 2- Cedar Ck (Log Cabin)
Del Rio (Sat)
Jan 21- Amistad (Diablo East)
Feb 25- Amistad (Diablo East)
Mar 24- Amistad (Diablo East)
Apr 14- Amistad (Diablo East)
May 12- Amistad (Diablo East)
Jan 21- Amistad (Diablo East)
Feb 25- Amistad (Diablo East)
Mar 24- Amistad (Diablo East)
Apr 14- Amistad (Diablo East)
May 12- Amistad (Diablo East)
Ft Worth (Sun)
Feb 26- Eagle Mtn (West Bay)
Mar 18- Eagle Mtn (West Bay)
Apr 22- Eagle Mtn (West Bay)
May 6- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Jun 17- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Feb 26- Eagle Mtn (West Bay)
Mar 18- Eagle Mtn (West Bay)
Apr 22- Eagle Mtn (West Bay)
May 6- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Jun 17- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
San Antonio (Sat)
Jan 21- Amistad (Diablo East)
Feb 25- Amistad (Diablo East)
Mar 31- Choke Cyn (Callihams)
Apr 28- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Jun 23- Choke Cyn (Callihams)
Jan 21- Amistad (Diablo East)
Feb 25- Amistad (Diablo East)
Mar 31- Choke Cyn (Callihams)
Apr 28- OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Jun 23- Choke Cyn (Callihams)
Sherman (Sun)
Feb 12- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sherm)
Mar 25- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sherm)
Apr 15- Lewisville (Lk Park)
May 6- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Jun 17- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Feb 12- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sherm)
Mar 25- Texoma (Gan Mtn Sherm)
Apr 15- Lewisville (Lk Park)
May 6- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Jun 17- Ray Roberts (RR Marina)
Waco (Sun)
Jan 29- Belton (BLORA)
Feb 19- Whitney (Lofers Bnd)
Mar 4- Waco (Airport Beach)
Apr 1- Waco (Airport Beach)
May 20- Waco (Airport Beach)
Jan 29- Belton (BLORA)
Feb 19- Whitney (Lofers Bnd)
Mar 4- Waco (Airport Beach)
Apr 1- Waco (Airport Beach)
May 20- Waco (Airport Beach)
2012 Big Bass - $90/day Entry Fee
BLT Big Bass Tournaments are open to all amateur anglers!
3rd Annual Hubbard Creek Big Bass
Saturday and Sunday
June 9th and 10th
Hubbard Creek
Sandy Creek Marina
Saturday and Sunday
June 9th and 10th
Hubbard Creek
Sandy Creek Marina
2nd Annual Sam Rayburn Big Bass
Saturday and Sunday
June 9th and 10th
Sam Rayburn
Jackson Hill Marina
Saturday and Sunday
June 9th and 10th
Sam Rayburn
Jackson Hill Marina
2012
Team Championships - $200 Entry Fee
All of the following can qualify for ALL FOUR of the 2012 BLT Region Team championships:
2011 Fall Team, 2011 Fall Couples, 2012 Spring Team, and 2012 Spring Couples.
2011 Fall Team, 2011 Fall Couples, 2012 Spring Team, and 2012 Spring Couples.
Region 1
Guaranteed
$10,000
$10,000
Top 50% qualify for
Grand Championship
Grand Championship
Region 2
Guaranteed
$10,000
$10,000
Top 50% qualify for
Grand Championship
Grand Championship
Guaranteed
$10,000
$10,000
Top 50% qualify for
Grand Championship
Grand Championship
Grand Championship
Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
November 10th & 11th, 2011
Guaranteed
TWO Legend Boats
($90,000 Value!!!)
TWO Legend Boats
($90,000 Value!!!)
2012 Fall Team - $160 Entry Fee
2012 Fall Team divisions qualify for ALL 4 2013 Region Championships!
Coming Soon!