2010 Tournament Schedules

Spring Team Divisions ($150)


East

Dallas Division
(Saturdays)
Lake Tawakoni
Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3
*West Tawakoni City Park

Cedar Creek
May 1, Jun 5, Jul 10
Log Cabin Ramp
Longview Division
(Saturdays)
Lake O' the Pines
Feb 13, Mar 13, Apr 10
Johnson Park

Bob Sandlin
May 8, Jun 12, Jul 17
Barefoot Marina
Palestine Division
(Sundays)
Lake Palestine
Feb 7, Mar 7, Apr 11
Kilo Land

Lake Tyler
May 2, Jun 13, Jul 11
*Gander Mtn (Tyler)
East Championship
(Saturdays)
Cedar Creek
Sept 18
Log Cabin Ramp
West

Temple Division
(Saturdays)
Stillhouse Hollow
Jan 30, Mar 27, Apr 24
*Bell Expo Center

Belton Lake
May 22, Jun 26, Jul 31
B.L.O.R.A
Waco Division
(Sundays)
Richland Chambers
Feb 28, Mar 28
*Gander Mtn (Corsicana) Lake Waco
Apr 25, May 23
Airport Beach Public Ramp Lake Limestone
Jun 27, Aug 1
Public Ramp #2
Denton Division
(Sundays)
Texoma
Feb 20, Mar 20
*Gander Mtn (Sherman)

Lake Lewisville
Apr 17, May 15
Lake Park Ramp Ray Roberts
Jun 19, Jul 24
Ray Roberts Marina
West Championship
(Saturday)
Limestone
Oct 2
Public Ramp #2

Spring Team Tournaments by date (printable)
Tournament
#
Date Division Lake Weigh-in Map
1 Jan 30 Temple Stillhouse Hollow *Bell County Expo Center Map
1 Feb 6 Dallas Lake Tawakoni *West Tawakoni City Park Map
1 Feb 7 Palestine Lake Palestine Kilo Land Map
1 Feb 13 Longview Lake O' the Pines Johnson Park  
1 Feb 20 Denton Lake Texoma *Gander Mountain - Sherman  
1 Feb 28 Waco Richland Chambers *Gander Mountain - Corsicana  
2 Mar 6 Dallas Lake Tawakoni *West Tawakoni City Park Map
2 Mar 7 Palestine Lake Palestine Kilo Land Map
2 Mar 13 Longview Lake O' the Pines Johnson Park  
2 Mar 20 Denton Lake Texoma *Gander Mountain - Sherman  
2 Mar 27 Temple Stillhouse Hollow *Bell County Expo Center Map
2 Mar 28 Waco Richland Chambers *Gander Mountain - Corsicana  
3 Apr 3 Dallas Lake Tawakoni *West Tawakoni City Park Map
3 Apr 10 Longview Lake O' the Pines Johnson Park  
3 Apr 11 Palestine Lake Palestine Kilo Land Map
3 Apr 17 Denton Lake Lewisville Lake Park Ramp Map
3 Apr 24 Temple Stillhouse Hollow *Bell County Expo Center Map
3 Apr 25 Waco Lake Waco Airport Beach Public Ramp  
4 May 1 Dallas Cedar Creek Log Cabin Ramp  
4 May 2 Palestine Lake Tyler *Gander Mountain - Tyler  
4 May 8 Longview Bob Sandlin Barefoot Marina  
4 May 15 Denton Lake Lewisville Lake Park Ramp Map
4 May 22 Temple Belton Lake BLORA  
4 May 23 Waco Lake Waco Airport Beach Public Ramp  
5 Jun 5 Dallas Cedar Creek Log Cabin Ramp  
5 Jun 12 Longview Bob Sandlin Barefoot Marina  
5 Jun 13 Palestine Lake Tyler *Gander Mountain - Tyler  
5 Jun 19 Denton Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Marina  
5 Jun 26 Temple Belton Lake BLORA  
5 Jun 27 Waco Lake Limestone Public Ramp #2  
6 Jul 10 Dallas Cedar Creek Log Cabin Ramp  
6 Jul 11 Palestine Lake Tyler *Gander Mountain - Tyler  
6 Jul 17 Longview Bob Sandlin Barefoot Marina  
6 Jul 24 Denton Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Marina  
6 Jul 31 Temple Belton Lake BLORA  
6 Aug 1 Waco Lake Limestone Public Ramp #2  
  Sep 18 East Championship Cedar Creek Log Cabin Ramp  
  Oct 2 West Championship Lake Limestone Public Ramp #2  
*Denotes Remote Weigh-in

Fall Team Divisions ($160)


Region I

Jasper Division

(Saturdays)

Lake:
Sam Rayburn
Weigh-in:
Umphrey
Dates:
Aug 14, Sep 25, Nov 13, Dec 11, Jan 29


Region II


Breckenridge Division

(Saturdays)

Lake:
Hubbard Creek
Weigh-in:
180 Bridge
Dates:
Aug 21 (Open Team), Oct 9,
Nov 6, Dec 11

Lake:
OH Ivie
Weigh-in:
Elmwood
Dates:
Jan 15


 


Region I

(will change to Region II in Spring)

Waco Division

(Sundays)

Lake:
Lake Waco
Weigh-in:
Airport Beach
Dates:
Aug 29, Sep 26

Lake:
Limestone
Weigh-in:
Public Ramp #2
Dates:
Oct 10, Nov 14

Lake:
Belton
Weigh-in:
BLORA
Dates:
Dec 12


Region II



Ft. Worth Division

(Sundays)

Lake:
Granbury
Weigh-in:
Hwy 144 South
Dates:
Aug 15, Oct 10, Nov 7

Lake:
Eagle Mountain
Weigh-in:
West Bay
Dates:
Dec 5, Jan 9



2011 Championship Qualification

The top 50% in final YTD standings in each 2010 Fall Team division, and any anglers who fish at least four (4) of the five (5) qualifying tournaments in a single division, will qualify for both 2011 Team Region Championship tournaments for that Region (two championships per region- four total Region Championships).

The top 50% in final YTD standings in each 2011 Spring Team division, and any anglers who fish at least four (4) of the five (5) qualifying tournaments in a single division, will qualify for both 2011 Team Championship tournaments for that Region (two championships per region- four total Region Championships).

The top 50% of each of the four (4) 2011 Team Region Championship
tournaments will qualify for the 2011 BLT State Championship.


*Denotes Remote Weigh-in

Fall Solo Divisions ($110)


Cedar Creek Division

(Sundays)

Lake:
Cedar Creek
Weigh-in:
Log Cabin
Dates:
Aug 29, Sept 26, Nov 7, Dec 12



Lake Fork Division

(Sundays)

Lake:
Lake Fork
Weigh-in:
*Emory Fairgrounds
Dates:
Oct 17, Nov 14, Dec 5, Jan 16



Lake Tyler Division

(Saturdays)

Lake:
Lake Tyler
Weigh-in:
*
Gander Mtn (Tyler)
Dates:
Sep 19, Oct 16, Nov 13, Dec 4


2010 Fall Solo Championship Qualification

The top 50% in final YTD standings in each 2010 Fall Solo division, and any
anglers who fish three (3) of the four (4) qualifying tournaments in a single division,
will qualify for the 2010 Fall Solo Championship tournament (held on Jan 23, 2011).


Solo Championship

(Sunday)

Lake:
Lake Tyler
Weigh-in:
*
Gander Mtn (Tyler)
Date:
Jan 23, 2011




*Denotes Remote Weigh-in

Open Team ($160) & Big Bass Tournaments ($180)


1st Annual
Hubbard Creek

Open Team - Saturday, Aug 21st
(*The open team tournament will kick
off the first tournament in the
Breckenridge Fall Team Division
)


Big Bass - Sunday, Aug 22nd

Lake:
Hubbard Creek
Weigh-in:
Sandy Creek Marina




2nd Annual
Ray Hubbard

Open Team - Saturday, Sep 11th




Big Bass - Sunday, Sep 12th

Lake:
Ray Hubbard
Weigh-in:
Chandler's Landing Marina




Championship Tournaments


2010 Team
East Championship

($200)

(Saturday)

Lake:
Cedar Creek
Weigh-in:
Log Cabin
Date:
Sep 18



2010 Team
West Championship

($200)

(Saturday)

Lake:
Lake Limestone
Weigh-in:
Public Ramp #2
Dates:
Oct 2



2010
Fall Solo Championship

($110)

(Sunday)

Lake:
Lake Tyler
Weigh-in:
*
Gander Mtn (Tyler)
Date:
Jan 23, 2011



*Denotes Remote Weigh-in

Special Events



Squaw Creek


Lake:
Squaw Creek
Dates: Jan 15th, 2011
Weigh-in: Squaw Creek Park






[an error occurred while processing this directive]