2011 Tournament Schedules

2011
Team Championships

$200 Entry Fee

All of the following can qualify for the 2011 BLT Region Team championships:
2010 Fall Team, 2011 Spring Team, 2011 Premier Team, and 2011 Spring Couples.

Teams can qualify by fishing four (4) of the five (5) tournaments in a single division,
or by finishing in the top 50% in the final YTD standings in a single division.

Qualified teams can fish in both Championships for the Region they qualify in.
Teams may also fish in multiple Regions and possibly qualify for all four Region Championships.

Region 1

Cedar Creek
(Log Cabin)
October 2, 2011

Guaranteed
$10,000
Top 50% qualify for
State Championship

Lake O' the Pines
(Johnson Park)
October 16, 2011

Guaranteed
Legend Boat
Top 50% qualify for
State Championship
Region 2

Belton Lake
(BLORA)
October 30, 2011

Guaranteed
$10,000
Top 50% qualify for
State Championship

Hubbard Creek
(Sandy Creek)
September 25, 2011

Guaranteed
Legend Boat
Top 50% qualify for
State Championship





The top 50% in the final standings of each Region Championship qualify for the BLT State Championship.
State Championship

Sam Rayburn
(Umphrey)
November 12th & 13th, 2011

Guaranteed
Legend Boat




Spring Team Divisions

$160 Entry Fee


Please see the "Team Championships" tab for championship information.


Region 1

Commerce Division
(Sundays)


Lake Fork
(Lake Fork Resort)
Jan 30, Feb 20, Mar 6,
Apr 3, May 29

Dallas Division
(Saturdays)

Lake Tawakoni
(*West Tawakoni City Park)
Feb 26, Mar 26, Apr 16,
May 21, Jun 25

*Cedar Creek tournaments have been moved to Tawakoni*
Longview Division
(Saturdays)

Bob Sandlin
(Barefoot Marina)
Feb 12, Mar 5

Lake O' the Pines
(Johnson Park)
Apr 9, May 14, Jun 11
Palestine Division
(Sundays)

Lake Tyler (*Gander Mtn Tyler)
Feb 6, Mar 20, Apr 17

Palestine (Lake Palestine Resort)
May 29, Jun 12

Lake Tyler (*Gander Mtn Tyler)
Jul 10 (Feb 6 Reschedule)
Shreveport Division
(Saturdays)

Toledo Bend
(S Toledo Bend State Park)
Jan 22, Feb 19, Mar 19

Red River
(River Bend Marina - form. Clark's)
Apr 23, May 28
Region 1 Tour Division
(Saturdays & Sundays)

Bob Sandlin (Barefoot) - Mar 5
Lake Tyler (*Gand Mtn) - Mar 20
Pines (Johnson) - Apr 9
Tawakoni (City Park) - Apr 16
Lake Palestine (Lake Palestine Resort) - May 29



Region 2

Abilene Division
(Saturdays)

Hubbard Creek (Sandy Creek Marina) - Feb 5, Mar 5, Apr 2

Brownwood (Dam Ramp)
Apr 30, May 28

Hubbard Ck - Jul 9 (Feb 5 Resch)
Corsicana Division
(Saturdays)

Richland Chambers
(*Gand Mtn -Corsicana)
Feb 19, Mar 19, Apr 30

Lake Limestone
(Public Ramp #2)
May 21, Jun 18
Ft Worth Division
(Saturdays)

Eagle Mountain (West Bay)
Feb 26, Mar 26, Apr 9,

Granbury May 7, Jun 25

Eagle Mountain (West Bay)
May 7, Jun 25
Sherman Division
(Sundays)

Texoma
(*Gander Mtn - Sherman)
Feb 27, Mar 13

Lake Lewisville
(Lake Park Ramp)
Apr 10
Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
May 1, Jun 12
Waco Division
(Sundays)

Belton Lake
(***BLORA***)
Feb 20, Mar 6

Lake Waco
(Airport Beach)
Apr 3, May 15, Jun 26
Region 2 Tour Division
(Saturdays & Sundays)

Chambers (*Gand Mtn - Cors) - Feb 19
Hubbard Creek (Sandy Creek) - Mar 5
Eagle Mtn (West Bay) - Apr 9
Ray Roberts (Ray Rob Marina) - May 1
Ray Roberts (Ray Rob Marina) - Jun 11



Premier Team Divisions

$300 Entry Fee

Please see the "Team Championships" tab for championship information.


Region 1 Spring

Rayburn Premier Division
(Sundays)

Sam Rayburn
(Umphrey)
Feb 27, Mar 13, Apr 10,
May 22, Jun 26
Region 2 Spring

Del Rio Division

(Saturdays)

Amistad
(Diablo East)
Jan 22, Feb 12, Mar 26,
Apr 23, May 21
Region 2 Fall

** This division has changed from a Fall Premier ($300) division
to a Fall Team ($160) division. **



San Antonio Division






Couples - Spring & Fall Divisions

$160 Entry Fee


Spring - Region 1

Region 1 Spring Couples Division
(Saturdays and Sundays)

Tyler
(*Gander Mtn Tyler)
Mar 12

Tawakoni
(*W Taw City Park)
Mar 27

Lake O' the Pines
(Johnson Park)
Apr 23

Cypress Springs
(Tall Man)
May 1

Bob Sandlin
(Barefoot)
May 22

2011 Region 1 SPRING Couples Division qualifies for
2011 Region 1 Team Championships




Fall - Region 1

Region 1 Fall Couples Division
(Saturdays)

Lake Palestine
(Lake Palestine Resort)
Aug 27

Cedar Creek
(Log Cabin)
Sep 24

Richland Chambers
(*Gand Mtn Corsicana)
Oct 8

Limestone
(Public Ramp #2)
Oct 22

Lake Tyler
(*Gander Mtn Tyler)
Dec 3



2011 Region 1 FALL Couples Division qualifies for
2012 Region 1 Team Championships



Fall Team Divisions

$160 Entry Fee

Region 1

Jacksonville Division
(Saturdays)

Jacksonville (Public Ramp)
Sep 24, Oct 23, Nov 5

Palestine
(Lake Palestine Resort)
Dec 10, Jan 28

Fork Fall Division
(Sundays)


Lake Fork
(Pope's Landing)
Aug 28, Oct 9, Nov 6,
Dec 4, Jan 22
Jasper Division
(Saturdays)

Jul 30 - Sam Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Aug 20 - Sam Rayburn (Umphrey)
Sep 10- Sam Rayburn (Twin Dikes)
Nov 5 - Sam Rayburn (Umphrey)
Dec 10- Sam Rayburn (Umphrey)
2011 Region 1 Fall Team Divisions qualify for
2012 Region 1 Team Championships


Region 2
Breckenridge Division
(Saturdays)

Hubbard Creek
(Sandy Creek Marina)
Aug 13, Sep 10

OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Oct 8, Nov 20

Hubbard Creek
(Sandy Creek Marina)
Dec 17
Denton Division
(Saturdays)

Ray Roberts
(Ray Roberts Marina)
Sep 11, Sep 17, Oct 22

Texoma
(*Gander Mtn Sherman)
Nov 19, Dec 3, Jan 14
Temple Division
(Sundays)

Lake Waco
(Airport Beach)
Sep 11, Sep 18, Oct 23

Belton Lake
(BLORA)
Nov 20, Dec 4, Jan 22
San Antonio Division
(Saturdays)

Choke Canyon
(Calliham's)
Aug 27, Sep 17

OH Ivie (Elm Creek)
Oct 8


Amistad (Diablo East)
Nov 19, Dec 3

2011 Region 2 Fall Team Divisions qualify for
2012 Region 2 Team Championships


Big Bass Tournaments

Entry Fee - $90 per day


Sam Rayburn


Big Bass
Saturday & Sunday

Sam Rayburn
(Cassels Boykin)
June 4 & 5

Hubbard Creek


Big Bass
Saturday & Sunday

Hubbard Creek
(Sandy Creek Marina)
June 4 & 5




Special Events


Squaw Creek Open Team
(Glen Rose Lion's Club)
(Saturday)

Squaw Creek
(Squaw Ramp)
Jan 15, 2011

Farmer's Insurance Group / Edward Jones
(Saturday)

Lake Tyler
(*Gander Mountain - Tyler)
May 7, 2010





*Denotes Remote Weigh-in


Advertisers: